Your basket

No products in the cart.

Chiru Divider Aventure - Photo du vélo complet
Chiru Divider Aventure - Photo du vélo équipé Bikepacking
Chiru Divider
Chiru Divider Aventure - Photo du vélo équipé Bikepacking
Chiru Divider Aventure - Photo du vélo complet
Chiru Divider Aventure - Photo du vélo équipé Bikepacking
Chiru Divider
Chiru Divider Aventure - Photo du vélo équipé Bikepacking

Divider
Adventure Titanium Frame

SKU N/A Categories , Tag
From 2725.00 

lifetime warranty

Read more
Agility
Stability
Bikepacking
Comfort
Versatility

For all-terrain ultra fans

Tire clearance

29" x 2.0/2.8"

Bikepacking ready!

Full Frame & Top-tube bag mounts, rear rack + mudguard mounts and 5 sets of Bottle mounts

Transmission

MTB type, mechanical, Di2 or AXS, 34T single chainring, Boost standard.

Geometry

All-terrain, 100 mm fork, raised chest

Lighting

Internal cable routing for rear light

Handle bar

Flat

Surface

Hard gravel, trail

Configure your Divider

Divider

Chiru Divider, a titanium frame for mountain biking around the world!

The Divider titanium frame allows you to tackle all technical trails as well as fast dirt roads. It’s Ben Steurbaut’s favorite MTB titanium frame, having taken first place with his Divider at the Trans-Germany 2018, finished 2nd at the Highland Trail 550 2019 (Scotland) and set one of the fastest times at the French Divide 2021 ITT.

Chiru Divider frame: all-terrain versatility.

For all-terrain versatility, the modern geometry of the Chiru Divider MTB frame accommodates 5 x 750ml bottles and a Full Frame bag securely fastened by eyelets integrated into the upper frame. We’ve also included attachments for luggage racks and mudguards. Always in the spirit of versatility and sturdiness, it can be used as a single speed with a chain or belt.

Divider: the mountain bike frame for your adventure!

The Chiru Divider MTB frame has an optimal cross-section for tires between 2.0 and 2.4 inches. But the frame’s huge clearance allows it to be fitted up to 27.5 x 3 inches or 29 x 2.8 inches. The adjustable rear dropout allows you to adjust the length of the chainstay and place the rear wheel in the ideal position for your riding style. You can choose to equip it with a rigid CEC fork for your less technical rides. You can also choose to boost its all-terrain capabilities by fitting it with a 100 or even 120 mm telescopic fork for the roughest terrain. As you can see, the Chiru Divider MTB frame is a true adventurer!

The Divider titanium frame allows you to tackle all technical trails as well as fast dirt roads. It's Ben Steurbaut's favorite MTB titanium frame, having taken first place with his Divider at the Trans-Germany 2018, finished 2nd at the Highland Trail 550 2019 (Scotland) and set one of the fastest times at the French Divide 2021 ITT.

Chiru Divider frame: all-terrain versatility.

For all-terrain versatility, the modern geometry of the Chiru Divider MTB frame accommodates 5 x 750ml bottles and a Full Frame bag securely fastened by eyelets integrated into the upper frame. We've also included attachments for luggage racks and mudguards. Always in the spirit of versatility and sturdiness, it can be used as a single speed with a chain or belt.

Divider: the mountain bike frame for your adventure!

The Chiru Divider MTB frame has an optimal cross-section for tires between 2.0 and 2.4 inches. But the frame's huge clearance allows it to be fitted up to 27.5 x 3 inches or 29 x 2.8 inches. The adjustable rear dropout allows you to adjust the length of the chainstay and place the rear wheel in the ideal position for your riding style. You can choose to equip it with a rigid CEC fork for your less technical rides. You can also choose to boost its all-terrain capabilities by fitting it with a 100 or even 120 mm telescopic fork for the roughest terrain. As you can see, the Chiru Divider MTB frame is a true adventurer!

Read less Read more

His playground

Chiru innovations

Specifications

Frame
MaterialTitanium 3Al.2.5V, grade 9
FinishBrushed, Logo laser engraved
Tire clearance29 x 2.8" or 27.5" x 3.0
Transmission compatibilityStandard BOOST mountain bike, 34T
Shimano XT (mechanical or Di2)
SRAM GX, X01, XX1 (mechanical or AXS).
Bottom bracket compatibilityT47 x 92 mm
Through axleRear: 148x12 mm
Mounting points
  • Luggage rack
  • Mudguard
  • Horizontal tube bag
  • Frame bag
  • 3 can holders (3 x 750ml)
Steering bushing56/44 mm conical
Rear brake mountPostmount 160 mm
RoutingInternal or external for derailleurs + rear brake housing
Internal for telescopic seatpost
Internal for rear lighting
Seat postDiameter 27.2 mm
Seat tube clampDiameter 31.8 mm
Weight1.9 Kg
Accessories included
  • Semi-integrated steering box ZS56/44
  • CEC seatpost clamp #S32 Titanium, Diam. 31.8 mm
  • CEC rear axle 148x12 mm
  • Fork pivot expander + CEC cover
  • Titanium screws M5x10
  • Rubber covers for cable entry
  • Adjustable Titanium rear derailleur hanger, with monobloc derailleur hanger
Options

Fork #485+

MaterialCarbon
FinishMat clear varnish
Tire clearance29 "x2.8"
Through axis110x15 mm x p1.5
Mounting points
  • Mudguard
  • 2 x 3-point mounting (3 Kg / side)
  • front lighting
Pivottapered 1" 1/8-1.5", L: 300 mm
RoutingInternal for front brake housing
Internal for dynamo cable
Brake mountPost mount 160 mm
Length and offset485 x 51 mm
Weight690 g
Accessories included
  • Front axle
  • Titanium screws M5x10
  • Rubber covers for cable entry

Fork #475T

MaterialTitanium
FinishHand-brushed, laser-engraved logo
Tire clearance700cx2.35" (60 mm) & 650bx2.4"
Through axle110x15 mm x p1.5
Mounting points
  • Mudguard
  • 2 x 3-point mounting (3 Kg / side)
  • front lighting
Pivottapered 1" 1/8-1.5", L: 290 mm, diam. int. 25 mm
RoutingInternal for front brake housing
Internal for dynamo cable
Brake mountFlat mount 140 or 160 mm
Length and offset475 x 50 mm
Weight785 g
Accessories included
  • Front axle
  • Titanium screws M5x10
  • Rubber covers for cable entry

TOKEN bottom bracket T47R24 x 92

Type / Cage materialInternal bearing / Aluminum
Compatible modelAll models with 92 mm case width
Compatible cranksetShimano 24 mm axle crankset
BearingABEC-3 / Titanium nitride-coated bearing cage
SpacerAluminium, for case width 92 mm
Clamping crown16 notches / dia. 48.5
Mounting toolPark tool 27.3
ColorBlack

CHIRU sliding derailleur hanger #DHS

MaterialTitanium 6Al/4V, CNC machining
Compatible modelDivider
Compatible derailleurAll types of derailleur: Sram, Shimano, Campagnolo, Rotor, Microshift
ColorBlack

CEC seat post #380

MaterialUnidirectional Carbon
AccessoryAluminium + 316 stainless steel screws
Length380 mm
Offset0
Diameter 27.2 mm
Saddle rail compatibility7 mm round or 7x10 mm carbon rail
Weight195 g

CEC seat post #380-13Ti

MaterialTitanium 3Al/2.5V
AccessoryTitanium cradle + titanium screws
Length380 mm
Offset13 mm
Diameter 27.2 mm
Saddle rail compatibility7 mm round or 7x10 mm carbon rail
Weight230 g
User weight limit100 kg

CEC stem #T5X

Body / screws materialTitanium 3Al/2.5V and 6Al/4V
Length50, 70, 80, 90, 100, 110mm
Angle+/-5 Deg
Pivot clamping height48 mm
Handlebar clamping diameter31.8 mm
Width of handlebar clamping area50 mm
Finish Hand-brushed, laser-engraved logo
Weight135 g
chiru-potence-cec-t5x-1
chiru-potence-cec-t5x-2-2
chiru-potence-cec-t5x-3
chiru-potence-cec-t5x-4

CEC HANGER #750

MaterialCarbon
Max. width750 mm
Width Min680 mm
Drop/rise0 mm
Clamping diameter31.8 mm
Max. width clamping52 mm
Back Sweep10 deg.
Up Sweep3 deg.
Weight180 g
Screen_Shot_2018-03-06_at_12.10.41_AM_600x600
Screen_Shot_2018-03-06_at_12.10.20_AM_600x600

CEC HANGER Straight #760T

MaterialTitanium 3Al/2.5V
Max. width760 mm
Width Min680 mm
Drop/rise0 mm
Clamping diameter31.8 mm
Max. width clamping95 mm on supplied spacer
Back Sweep16 deg.
Up Sweep15 mm
Weight255 g
cintre-CEC-760T-1
cintre-CEC-760T-2
cintre-CEC-760T-3

CEC HANGER Straight + Hoop #760HT

MaterialTitanium 3Al/2.5V
Max. width760 mm
Width Min680 mm
Drop/rise0 mm
Clamping diameter31.8 mm
Max. width clamping95 mm on supplied spacer
Back Sweep16 deg.
Up Sweep15 mm
Weight365 g ( hanger 320g + spacer 45 g )
Geometry
SizeSMLXL
TT (mm)595610625640
S (mm)450470510540
RC (mm)430430430430
W (mm)1124113411541166
BB (mm)60606060
HT (mm)100110120130
SA (deg.)73.573.573.573.5
HA (deg.)68.5696969
AC (mm)510510510510
O (mm)50505050
ST (mm)610622630641
R (mm)414426438463
Size
Rider (cm)Inseam (cm) Frame
163-173-S
173-180-M
180-190-L
+190-XL

The expert's eye

build your dream bike.

Manu Cattrysse's build-up
2nd Tour Divide 2022

FORK

Rock Shox REBA 100mm

BRAKES

SHIMANO XT BRAKES

TRANSMISSION

SRAM XX1 11S

WHEELS

DUKE 29"

TIRES

VITTORIA MEZCAL 2.2 TUBELESS

HANDLE BAR

CEC CARBON #750

STEM

Aluminium 90 MM

SADDLE

ERGON SMR

SEATPOST

CEC CARBON #400