Your basket

No products in the cart.

Photographie du vélo titane aventure équipé
Photographie du cadre titane Divider Pinion aventure nu
Photographie du cadre titane Divider Pinion aventure avec fourche Chiru Titane
Photographie du cadre titane Divider Pinion aventure avec fourche suspendue
Photographie du vélo titane Divider Pinion aventure équipé pour le Bikepacking
Photographie du vélo titane Divider Pinion aventure équipé pour le Bikepacking
Photographie du vélo titane aventure équipé
Photographie du cadre titane Divider Pinion aventure nu
Photographie du cadre titane Divider Pinion aventure avec fourche Chiru Titane
Photographie du cadre titane Divider Pinion aventure avec fourche suspendue
Photographie du vélo titane Divider Pinion aventure équipé pour le Bikepacking
Photographie du vélo titane Divider Pinion aventure équipé pour le Bikepacking

Divider Pinion
Gravel Titanium Frame

SKU N/A Categories , Tag
From 4737.00 

lifetime warranty

Read more
Agility
Stability
Bikepacking
Comfort
Versatility

Are you ready to pedal that long?

Tire clearance

29" x 2.0" to 29" x 2.8

Bikepacking ready!

Full Frame & Top-tube bag mounts, rear rack + mudguard mounts and 3 sets of Bottle mounts

Transmission

Pinion 12-speed 600% - 10,000km and more maintenance-free

Geometry

All-terrain, 100 mm fork, raised chest

Lighting

Internal cable routing for rear light

Handle bar

Flat

Surface

Hard gravel, trail

Configure your Divider Pinion

Divider Pinion

a titanium MTB frame with unprecedented reliability for ultra-distance riding

Designed and developed for the French Divide back in 2017, the DIVIDER PINION titanium mountain bike frame enabled Pierre-Arnaud to cover the 2200 km of this unique event in France, in 9 days, 12 hours, 52 minutes.

Over 10,000 km maintenance-free thanks to Pinion transmission!

A Pinion drivetrain was a must for the 32,000-meter ascent of the French Divide. This race, which links the Franco-Belgian border to the Franco-Spanish border in total autonomy, required the best compromise between performance, comfort, reliability and luggage loading. The Divider Pinion titanium frame is the result of this demanding objective. The integration of the Pinion transmission eliminates any problems of gearbox breakage or maintenance. Its waterproofing protects it from water and mud.

Chiru Divider Pinion the ultimate choice for independent bikepacking.

The Chiru Divider Pinion has been designed to meet the exacting needs of ultra mountain bikers! Its geometry optimizes luggage roominess and integrates three bottles. The curved seatstays are attached low to the seat tube to optimize comfort by increasing deformation. The 27.2 mm seatpost also aims to provide greater comfort. The Chiru DIVIDER MTB titanium frame’s watchword is also VERSATILITY, since Plus-Size tires can be fitted for added comfort and traction on technical terrain. Depending on the application, it can be fitted with a 100 or 120 mm front fork suspension for an “Endurigide” feel.

Designed and developed for the French Divide back in 2017, the DIVIDER PINION titanium mountain bike frame enabled Pierre-Arnaud to cover the 2200 km of this unique event in France, in 9 days, 12 hours, 52 minutes.

Over 10,000 km maintenance-free thanks to Pinion transmission!

A Pinion drivetrain was a must for the 32,000-meter ascent of the French Divide. This race, which links the Franco-Belgian border to the Franco-Spanish border in total autonomy, required the best compromise between performance, comfort, reliability and luggage loading. The Divider Pinion titanium frame is the result of this demanding objective. The integration of the Pinion transmission eliminates any problems of gearbox breakage or maintenance. Its waterproofing protects it from water and mud.

Chiru Divider Pinion the ultimate choice for independent bikepacking.

The Chiru Divider Pinion has been designed to meet the exacting needs of ultra mountain bikers! Its geometry optimizes luggage roominess and integrates three bottles. The curved seatstays are attached low to the seat tube to optimize comfort by increasing deformation. The 27.2 mm seatpost also aims to provide greater comfort. The Chiru DIVIDER MTB titanium frame's watchword is also VERSATILITY, since Plus-Size tires can be fitted for added comfort and traction on technical terrain. Depending on the application, it can be fitted with a 100 or 120 mm front fork suspension for an "Endurigide" feel.

Read less Read more

His playground

Chiru innovations

Specifications

Frame
MaterialTitanium Grade 9 3Al/2.5V, proprietary tubing with differentiated cross-section and thickness.
FinishBrushed, Logo laser engraved
Tire clearance29" x 2.0" to 29" x 2.8
Transmission compatibilityPinion C1.12 gearbox
Through axleRear: 148x12 mm
Mounting points
  • Luggage rack
  • Mudguard
  • Horizontal tube bag
  • Frame bag
  • 3 bottle cage holders (3 x 750ml)
Head-tube56/44 mm conical
Rear brake mountStandard IS 160 mm
Routing
  • Internal for gearbox control housing
  • Internal for rear brake housing in down tube
  • Internal for seat-dropper
  • Internal for rear lighting
Seat postDiameter 27.2 mm
Seat tube clampDiameter 31.8 mm
Weight (bare frame)2 Kg
Accessories included
  • Pinion C1.12 gearbox + Pinion 175 mm aluminium cranks + rotary gear selector + Gates CDX SL 32-tooth gearbox output sprocket + Gates CDX 9 spline 30-tooth stainless steel rear sprocket + Gates CDX 115-tooth belt (straight opening stays)
  • ZS56/44 semi-integrated headset with fork steerer expander + CEC cover
  • CEC titanium seatpost clamp #S32, dia. 31.8mm
  • CEC rear axle 148x12 mm
  • Titanium rear sliding drop-out
  • M5x10 titanium screws
Options

Fork #485+

MaterialCarbon
FinishMat clear varnish
Tire clearance29 "x2.8"
Through axis110x15 mm x p1.5
Mounting points
  • Mudguard
  • 2 x 3-point mounting (3 Kg / side)
  • front lighting
Pivottapered 1" 1/8-1.5", L: 300 mm
RoutingInternal for front brake housing
Internal for dynamo cable
Brake mountPost mount 160 mm
Length and offset485 x 51 mm
Weight690 g
Accessories included
  • Front axle
  • Titanium screws M5x10
  • Rubber covers for cable entry

Fork #475T

MaterialTitanium
FinishHand-brushed, laser-engraved logo
Tire clearance700cx2.35" (60 mm) & 650bx2.4"
Through axle110x15 mm x p1.5
Mounting points
  • Mudguard
  • 2 x 3-point mounting (3 Kg / side)
  • front lighting
Pivottapered 1" 1/8-1.5", L: 290 mm, diam. int. 25 mm
RoutingInternal for front brake housing
Internal for dynamo cable
Brake mountFlat mount 140 or 160 mm
Length and offset475 x 50 mm
Weight785 g
Accessories included
  • Front axle
  • Titanium screws M5x10
  • Rubber covers for cable entry

CEC seat post #380

MaterialUnidirectional Carbon
AccessoryAluminium + 316 stainless steel screws
Length380 mm
Offset0
Diameter 27.2 mm
Saddle rail compatibility7 mm round or 7x10 mm carbon rail
Weight195 g

CEC seat post #380-13Ti

MaterialTitanium 3Al/2.5V
AccessoryTitanium cradle + titanium screws
Length380 mm
Offset13 mm
Diameter 27.2 mm
Saddle rail compatibility7 mm round or 7x10 mm carbon rail
Weight230 g
User weight limit100 kg

CEC stem #T5X

Body / screws materialTitanium 3Al/2.5V and 6Al/4V
Length50, 70, 80, 90, 100, 110mm
Angle+/-5 Deg
Pivot clamping height48 mm
Handlebar clamping diameter31.8 mm
Width of handlebar clamping area50 mm
Finish Hand-brushed, laser-engraved logo
Weight135 g
chiru-potence-cec-t5x-1
chiru-potence-cec-t5x-2-2
chiru-potence-cec-t5x-3
chiru-potence-cec-t5x-4

CEC HANGER #750

MaterialCarbon
Max. width750 mm
Width Min680 mm
Drop/rise0 mm
Clamping diameter31.8 mm
Max. width clamping52 mm
Back Sweep10 deg.
Up Sweep3 deg.
Weight180 g
Screen_Shot_2018-03-06_at_12.10.41_AM_600x600
Screen_Shot_2018-03-06_at_12.10.20_AM_600x600

CEC HANGER Straight #760T

MaterialTitanium 3Al/2.5V
Max. width760 mm
Width Min680 mm
Drop/rise0 mm
Clamping diameter31.8 mm
Max. width clamping95 mm on supplied spacer
Back Sweep16 deg.
Up Sweep15 mm
Weight255 g
cintre-CEC-760T-1
cintre-CEC-760T-2
cintre-CEC-760T-3

CEC HANGER Straight + Hoop #760HT

MaterialTitanium 3Al/2.5V
Max. width760 mm
Width Min680 mm
Drop/rise0 mm
Clamping diameter31.8 mm
Max. width clamping95 mm on supplied spacer
Back Sweep16 deg.
Up Sweep15 mm
Weight365 g ( hanger 320g + spacer 45 g )
Geometry
SizeSMLXL
TT (mm)595610625640
S (mm)430455490540
RC (mm)440447447447
W (mm)1120113811541169
BB (mm)60606060
HT (mm)100110120120
SA (deg.)73.573.573.573.5
HA (deg.)68.5696969
AC (mm)510510510510
O (mm)50505050
ST (mm)610622630632
R (mm)414426438453
Size
Rider (cm)Inseam (cm) Frame
163-173-S
173-180-M
180-190-L
+190-XL

The expert's eye

build your dream bike.

Pierre-A. Le Magnan's build-up
2nd French Divide 2017

FORK

CEC #510 rigid carbon

BRAKES

MAGURA MT8

TRANSMISSION

PINION C1.12

WHEELS

CEC W24SL

TIRES

CONTINENTAL RACE KING 2.2 Tubeless

HANDLE BAR

Baramind Flat 750MM

STEM

Syntace 90 MM

SADDLE

SQ LAB 611

SEATPOST

CEC #400 Carbon