MYRIAM GUILLOT

MYRIAM GUILLOT

Original Hometown: Avignon (France) 

Date of Birth: 07/04/1979

Nickname: Mimi

Height / Weight: 160 cm / 50 kg

Discipline: Adventure racer

Coach: I’m unlucky because it’s my boyfriend (Jacky B)

Started Riding In: 2004

First Bike: Top bike from super market, 18 kg

Club: Chiru Bikes Club.

Favourite Race Course: All the adventure races.

Favourite training: Sleeping!!!

Favourite race food: I don’t know the name in english but it’s «Boudin noir aux pommes et aux pommes de terre»

Worst experience in a race: did not finished the Ecuador adventure race and ran during 3 days with ankle pain in Canada adventure race world championship.

Proudest moment: Winning the Wulong Mountain Quest.

Hobbies: Eating, sleeping and doing outdoor sport.

Occupation: Adventure racer.

If your house was on fire and you could only grab three things what would they be? 
My new light LAKTIK Chiru Bike, my credit card and my pink Crocs.

If you only had one day to live what three things would you do? 
Visit Patagonia, Do surf ski in Maui, meat again all my friends.

Do you have any hidden talents? 
A Needle-Woman.

Name two things you consider yourself to be very bad at:
Sing and speak English.

When you were a kid what did you want to grow up to be?
A Helicopter pilot.

Akira Mimasu