JACKY BOISSET

JACKY BOISSET

Original HomeTown: Lyon, France.

Date of Birth: 29 May 1980

Nickname: Jacky B “hellicopter”

Height / Weight: 173 cm / 70 Kg

Discipline: Adventure Race.

Coach: The best in the world “myself”.

Started Riding In: 1995, just to go to the bakery

First Bike: Barracuda with inverse fork.

Club: Chiru bikes Club.

Favourite Race-Course: Long, hard, fun, non-stop adventure race.

Favourite training: Every sport, if I can tow my wife : mountain bike, running, kayak and other more fun !!!

Favourite race food: HARIBO crocodile and pizza

Worst experience in a race: I was hungry for 4 hours and our team arrives in a small town and everybody was dying to eat something …. We just checked if we had enough money but quickly found out our support crew had forgotten to give it to us... I let you imagine the end of the 10 hours trekking section !!!!

Proudest moment: When Mr “Ze big M” asked me to tow him, yahooooooooo !! (Mr “Ze big M” is one of the best adventure racer in the world, that’s why)

Hobbies: Watching and crying with my girlfriend the “Mercy hospital” soap.

Occupation: Ski patrol and adventure racer !

If your house was on fire and you could only grab three things what would they be?  
My new SONIC Chiru bike, my old sewing machine and my new beautifull Waxx underwear (to persuade a beautiful girl to keep me in her house …)

If you only had one day to live what three things would you do?  Marry my girlfriend Mimi, play with my future child, eat the biggest hamburger in the world.

Do you have any hidden talents? I’m a good helicopter pilot and I’m very good cook !

Name two things you consider yourself to be very bad at? Speaking about myself and cleaning crockery.

When you were a kid what did you want to grow up to be? Doctor for beautiful model

Akira Mimasu